Manpuku
Watch now
Watch now Comments

Episodes

There is currently no subtitle for this language. Please choose a different subtitle language (if any) to watch
Manpuku

Manpuku

まんぷく (2018)

Genres: Food, Historical, Business, Romance, Life, Drama, Family, War
Actors: Fukuda Yasushi, Adachi Mojiri, Ando Sakura, Matsuzaka Keiko, Uchida Yuki, Otani Ryohei, Matsushita Nao, Kaname Jun, Kishii Yukino, Hasegawa Hiroki, Kiritani Kenta, Seto Koji, Nakao Akiyoshi, Kataoka Ainosuke, Hashizume Isao, Hashimoto Manami, Hamano Kenta, Matsui Rena, Suda Masaki
Directors: Adachi Mojiri
Networks: NHK
Also Known As: Mampaku
Duration: 15 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Japanese
Released: 2018
Episode: Ep 36 / 151
Based on true story of the wife of Ando Momofuku, the businessman who founded Nissin Food Products Co. Ltd. and the inventor of instant ramen, the 99th Asadora follows the life of Tachibana Fukuko, a young woman who tries to survive tough times in Osaka with her husband from before WWII to the rapid economic development era. Together they overcome various setbacks before they succeed in creating instant noodles.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments
Undercover 2016 | Latzhosen | Gigi Spice Videos